Skip to content
FairPlay

Points table

County Championship Division One points table 2026

Standings for 10 teams in the 2026 season. A group is shown only when the match-data source's table agrees with FairPlay's confirmed results for every team in it.

County Div 1

County Championship Division One 2026, County Div 1. Positions, points as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:31 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLDPts
1Warwickshire14716225
2Somerset14635205
3Sussex14734195
4Nottinghamshire14536192
5Yorkshire14644180
6Glamorgan14455159
7Surrey14248152
8Essex14373136
9Leicestershire14364111
10Hampshire1429398

How this table is checked

  • Positions, points are the figures published by Sportmonks, FairPlay's match-data source. FairPlay does not recalculate them, and this is not an official table from the competition organiser.
  • About every 30 minutes FairPlay compares each team's matches played and won in the source's table with its own confirmed results for the season. A group is shown only if every team matches. Abandoned matches count as played, with no result.
  • First-class tables are decided on points (including any bonus points under the competition's rules), so net run rate is not shown.
  • Form is worked out by FairPlay from its own results: W won, L lost, D drawn, T tied, NR no result.
  • Last compared Wed, 14 Oct, 03:31 IST.

County Championship Division One fixtures and results · Upcoming matches · All competitions