Skip to content
FairPlay

Points table

CSA T20 Challenge points table 2026

Standings for 8 teams in the 2026 season. A group is shown only when the match-data source's table agrees with FairPlay's confirmed results for every team in it.

Pool B

CSA T20 Challenge 2026, Pool B. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:28 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Titans660025+4.130
2Rocks (Boland)440016+1.231
3Western Province541016+0.307
4Mpumalanga Rhinos41216-0.433
5KwaZulu-Natal Inland51316-1.052
6South Africa Emerging40312-2.361
7Eastern Strom40312-2.411
8Knights40400-1.866

How this table is checked

  • Positions, points and net run rate are the figures published by Sportmonks, FairPlay's match-data source. FairPlay does not recalculate them, and this is not an official table from the competition organiser.
  • About every 30 minutes FairPlay compares each team's matches played and won in the source's table with its own confirmed results for the season. A group is shown only if every team matches. Abandoned matches count as played, with no result.
  • Net run rate is a team's runs scored per over across the competition minus the runs conceded per over. It usually separates teams level on points.
  • One more group in this competition is not shown because the source's table does not yet agree with FairPlay's confirmed results.
  • Form is worked out by FairPlay from its own results: W won, L lost, D drawn, T tied, NR no result.
  • Last compared Wed, 14 Oct, 03:28 IST.

CSA T20 Challenge fixtures and results · Upcoming matches · All competitions