Skip to content
FairPlay

Points table

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications points table 2026/2027

Standings for 10 groups and 53 teams in the 2026/2027 season. A group is shown only when the match-data source's table agrees with FairPlay's confirmed results for every team in it.

Americas Qualifier B

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Americas Qualifier B. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLPtsNRR
1Cayman Islands66012+3.551
2Argentina6428+0.831
3Suriname6152-1.387
4Mexico6152-2.404

Americas Qualifier A

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Americas Qualifier A. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Bermuda42015+7.776
2Bahamas42115+0.255
3Panama42115-0.170
4Belize41113-1.087
5Brazil40400-3.134

Africa Qualifier A

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Africa Qualifier A. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLPtsNRR
1Rwanda66012+3.870
2Kenya65110+4.828
3Botswana6428+3.785
4Cameroon6336+0.904
5Sierra Leone6244-0.377
6Mali6152-4.817
7Ivory Coast6060-9.065

Africa Qualifier B

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Africa Qualifier B. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Tanzania54008+6.705
2Ghana54008+3.309
3Malawi52204+0.778
4Seychelles51313-3.045
5Eswatini51313-3.983
6Saint Helena50400-3.931

East Asia Pacific Qualifier

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, East Asia Pacific Qualifier. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLPtsNRR
1Samoa2204+4.780
2Papua New Guinea2204+4.625
3Japan2204+3.113
4Vanuatu2112+2.275
5Cook Islands2112+1.995
6Indonesia2112-1.695
7Philippines2020-2.675
8Fiji2020-5.932
9South Korea2020-7.273

East Asia Pacific Qualifier Super Six

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, East Asia Pacific Qualifier Super Six. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLPtsNRR
1Papua New Guinea4316+2.025
2Japan4316+1.475
3Cook Islands4316+0.180
4Samoa4224+0.410
5Vanuatu4132-2.895
6Indonesia4040-1.711

Europe Qualifier B Group A

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Europe Qualifier B Group A. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLPtsNRR
1Romania3306+1.319
2Belgium3214+1.494
3Gibraltar3122-0.638
4Serbia3030-2.281

Europe Qualifier B Group B

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Europe Qualifier B Group B. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLPtsNRR
1Denmark4408+3.925
2Hungary4316-0.600
3Norway4224+1.585
4Estonia4132-1.963
5Turkey4040-4.318
6Eswatini00000.000

Asia Qualifier A

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Asia Qualifier A. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Kuwait651010+5.775
2Bahrain550010+2.831
3Qatar53117+2.647
4Thailand52304+1.466
5Bhutan52304-0.970
6Mongolia50411-8.561
7Myanmar50500-3.449

Asia Qualifier B

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications 2026/2027, Asia Qualifier B. Positions, points and net run rate as published by the match-data source; played and won checked against FairPlay's confirmed results on Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST. Form is the last five results this season, most recent first.
PosTeamPWLNRPtsNRR
1Saudi Arabia44008+2.257
2Hong Kong42115+4.746
3Malaysia42204+2.242
4Singapore42204-0.363
5Maldives41213-0.842
6China40400-4.924

How this table is checked

  • Positions, points and net run rate are the figures published by Sportmonks, FairPlay's match-data source. FairPlay does not recalculate them, and this is not an official table from the competition organiser.
  • About every 30 minutes FairPlay compares each team's matches played and won in the source's table with its own confirmed results for the season. A group is shown only if every team matches. Abandoned matches count as played, with no result.
  • Net run rate is a team's runs scored per over across the competition minus the runs conceded per over. It usually separates teams level on points.
  • 4 more groups in this competition are not shown because the source's table does not yet agree with FairPlay's confirmed results.
  • Form is worked out by FairPlay from its own results: W won, L lost, D drawn, T tied, NR no result.
  • Last compared Wed, 14 Oct, 03:39 IST.

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Regional Qualifications fixtures and results · Upcoming matches · All competitions